2006 SPECIAL EVENTS

MAY 13-PARK OPENS

AMERICAN COASTER ENTHUSIASTS SPRING CONFERENCE

 

MAY 14-MOTHER'S DAY LUNCH

Call 773-7591 for reservations

LUNCH SERVED FROM 12-3

MENU INCLUDES-

SALAD BAR

BAKED HAM/FANTASY ISLAND CHICKEN

HOT DOGS/HAMBURGERS

POTATO/VEGETABLE

DESSERT

**Mom's receive free park admission with paid child**

Mom's lunch .................................$12.95

Lunch with park admission........$22.95

Park admission only......................$13.95

(must have admission to purchase lunch)

 

MAY 20 & 21

"A CELEBRATION OF MUSIC-YOUNG PEOPLE'S BAND, ORCHESTRA AND CHORAL FESTIVAL

Saturday May 20

                        Band                                                    Choral

11:00 AM         Blasdell Elementary                            Iroquois Middle School
11:30 AM         Big Tree Elementary                           Potters Road
12:00 PM          Pinehurst Elementary                          Blasdell Elementary
12:30 PM          Charter School for Applied Tech.       Lyndonville Middle School
1:30   PM          Potters Road                                      Maplemere
2:00   PM          Potters Road                                      John Kennedy School
2:30   PM          Potters Road                                     Orchard Park Middle School
3:00   PM          Orchard Park Middle School             Orchard Park Middle School
3:30   PM          Orchard Park Middle School             Charter School Applied Tech
4:00   PM          Lyndonville Middle School                 Build Academy
4:45   PM          Lyndonville Middle School                 Oak Orchard Elementary
5:15   PM          St. Andrews                                       Lyndonville Middle School
5:45   PM          Mill Middle School                             Silver Creek Elementary
6:15   PM          Iroquois Middle School                      Starpoint Intermediate
6:45   PM          Mill Middle School                             Holmes Elementary
7:15   PM          Starpoint Intermediate School

Sunday May 21

                        Band                                                    Choral

11:00 AM         North Collins Elementary                      Woodrow Wilson
11:30 AM         Alden Middle School                            Woodrow Wilson
12:00 PM          East Aurora Elementary                        School 19
12:30 PM          School 6                                               Hyde Park
1:00   PM          Woodrow Wilson                                 St. Andrews
2:00   PM          Niagara Falls Elementary                      Holly Central
2:30   PM          St. Andrews                                         Holly Central
3:00   PM          St. Andrews                                         St. Marks
3:30   PM          Lancaster Middle School                      St. Margarets
4:00   PM          Lancaster Middle School                      Charles Upson School
4:45   PM          Lancaster Middle School                       
5:15   PM          Charles Upson School                                       
5:45   PM          Lancaster Middle School                                   
6:15   PM          Lancaster Middle School                                   

MAY 27,28 & 29

DANCE SHOWCASE

Saturday May 27

11:30 AM         Steptacular Dance
12:05 PM          McCarthy Irish Dance
12:40 PM          Time to Dance
1:45   PM          Derby Dance
3:00   PM          Downhome Country Cloggers
4:00   PM          Tonawanda Lumberjills
4:45   PM          Waterwheel Squares
5:30   PM          Walh Academy of Dance

Sunday May 28                                                                                  

11:30 AM         Carmaries Dance
12:05 PM          Sam Smith Dance
1:00   PM          Destiny in Motion
1:45   PM          CM Dance Factory
3:00   PM          Amy Lynn Dance Studio
4:15   PM          Cynthia’s School of Dance
5:30   PM          Expression in Dance Arts

 

Monday May 29

12:00 PM          Sherry Martin Dance
1:00   PM          Dance Time
1:45   PM          Beverly’s Dance
3:00   PM          Lewiston/Grand Island Dance

 

JUNE 3

ABC BASSET HOUND RESCUE 2006 WADDLE

www.ABC BASSET HOUND RESCUE


ENTERTAINMENT SHOWCASE

SCHEDULE OF PERFORMERS

11:30 Polish Heritage Dancers

1:00 Niagara Experience Players

2:00 Tonawanda Cloghoppers

2:45 Kickin' Rhythm

3:30 Hot Country Liners

4:15 Danza's Performing Arts Academy

5:15 Stepacular Studio of Performing Arts

OTHER UPCOMING EVENTS

RACE CAR DAY

SHRINE WEEKEND

BUFFALO FENCING DAY

KARATE IN THE PARK

WLOF LISTENER APPRECAITION

CHILD'S FAIR

BATON TWIRLING JAMBOREE

3 V 3 SOCCER

CLASSIC CAR SHOW

CHEER-A-THON

 

 

 

 
       


       

       

   
   
   
   

   
   
   

   
   

   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Navigation:

Replay Intro - The Tradition - The Rides - New This Year - The Shows - Events Calendar - Passes & Rates
Group Rates/Catering - Join Our Team - Employee of the Week - F.A.Q.s - Contact Us



(c) 2004 Martins Fantasy Island, Inc.

All images and text contained in this site are the property of Martins Fantasy Island
and cannot be used for any other purpose without the express
written permission of Martins Fantasy Island.